You selected Habenaria foliosa (Sw.) Rchb.f., nom. illeg. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Habenaria epipactidea Rchb.f. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Habenaria epipactidea Rchb.f.
Synonyms:
Bonatea foliosa (Sw.) Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bonatea foliosa (Sw.) Lindl.
Habenaria foliosa (Sw.) Rchb.f., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Habenaria foliosa (Sw.) Rchb.f., nom. illeg.
Habenaria hircina Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Habenaria hircina Rchb.f.
Habenaria perfoliata Kraenzl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Habenaria perfoliata Kraenzl.
Habenaria polyphylla Kraenzl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Habenaria polyphylla Kraenzl.
Habenaria rautanenii Kraenzl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Habenaria rautanenii Kraenzl.
Habenaria schinzii Rolfe (synonym) 1 literature reference for Habenaria schinzii Rolfe
Habenaria trachychila Kraenzl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Habenaria trachychila Kraenzl.
Habenella epipactidea (Rchb.f.) Szlach. & Kras-Lap. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Habenella epipactidea (Rchb.f.) Szlach. & Kras-Lap.
Orchis foliosa Sw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis foliosa Sw.
Platantheroides epipactidea (Rchb.f.) Szlach. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Platantheroides epipactidea (Rchb.f.) Szlach.
Platycoryne rautanenii (Kraenzl.) Szlach. & Olszewski (synonym) 1 literature reference for Platycoryne rautanenii (Kraenzl.) Szlach. & Olszewski
Platycorynoides epipactidea (Rchb.f.) Szlach. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Platycorynoides epipactidea (Rchb.f.) Szlach.
Platycorynoides hircina (Rchb.f.) Szlach. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Platycorynoides hircina (Rchb.f.) Szlach.
Platycorynoides rautanenii (Kraenzl.) Szlach. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Platycorynoides rautanenii (Kraenzl.) Szlach.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Orchidaceae
Genus Habenaria
Distribution: Ethiopia to S. Africa
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=94594&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=94594&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:28073336-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010