You selected Excoecaria agallocha var. dallachyana Baill. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Excoecaria dallachyana (Baill.) Benth. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Excoecaria dallachyana (Baill.) Benth.
Synonyms:
Excoecaria agallocha var. dallachyana Baill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Excoecaria agallocha var. dallachyana Baill.
Excoecaria dallachyana forma tenuispica Domin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Excoecaria dallachyana forma tenuispica Domin
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Malpighiales
Family Euphorbiaceae
Genus Excoecaria
Distribution: SE. Queensland, NE. New South Wales
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=83368&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=83368&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f274ec86-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010