You selected Euphorbia hirta var. typica L.C.Wheeler. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Euphorbia hirta L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia hirta L.
Synonyms:
Chamaesyce gemella (Lag.) Small (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaesyce gemella (Lag.) Small
Chamaesyce hirta (L.) Millsp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaesyce hirta (L.) Millsp.
Chamaesyce hirta var. glaberrima (Koidz.) H.Hara (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaesyce hirta var. glaberrima (Koidz.) H.Hara
Chamaesyce hirta forma glaberrima (Koidz.) Hurus. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaesyce hirta forma glaberrima (Koidz.) Hurus.
Chamaesyce hirta var. laeticincta Croizat (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaesyce hirta var. laeticincta Croizat
Chamaesyce hirta forma litoralis Hurus. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaesyce hirta forma litoralis Hurus.
Chamaesyce karwinskyi (Boiss.) Millsp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaesyce karwinskyi (Boiss.) Millsp.
Chamaesyce pekinensis var. glaberrima (Koidz.) Makino & Nemoto (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaesyce pekinensis var. glaberrima (Koidz.) Makino & Nemoto
Chamaesyce pilulifera var. glaberrima (Koidz.) H.Hara (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaesyce pilulifera var. glaberrima (Koidz.) H.Hara
Chamaesyce rosei Millsp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaesyce rosei Millsp.
Desmonema hirta (L.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Desmonema hirta (L.) Raf.
Ditritea hirta (L.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ditritea hirta (L.) Raf.
Euphorbia bancana Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia bancana Miq.
Euphorbia capitata Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia capitata Lam.
Euphorbia chrysochaeta W.Fitzg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia chrysochaeta W.Fitzg.
Euphorbia gemella Lag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia gemella Lag.
Euphorbia globulifera Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia globulifera Kunth
Euphorbia hirta var. destituta L.C.Wheeler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia hirta var. destituta L.C.Wheeler
Euphorbia hirta var. glaberrima Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia hirta var. glaberrima Koidz.
Euphorbia hirta var. typica L.C.Wheeler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia hirta var. typica L.C.Wheeler
Euphorbia karwinskyi Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia karwinskyi Boiss.
Euphorbia nodiflora Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia nodiflora Steud.
Euphorbia obliterata Jacq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia obliterata Jacq.
Euphorbia pilulifera var. arechavaletae Herter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia pilulifera var. arechavaletae Herter
Euphorbia pilulifera var. discolor Engelm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia pilulifera var. discolor Engelm.
Euphorbia pilulifera var. glabrescens Thell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia pilulifera var. glabrescens Thell.
Euphorbia pilulifera var. guaranitica Chodat & Hassl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia pilulifera var. guaranitica Chodat & Hassl.
Euphorbia pilulifera var. hirta (L.) Thell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia pilulifera var. hirta (L.) Thell.
Euphorbia pilulifera forma humifusa Domin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia pilulifera forma humifusa Domin
Euphorbia pilulifera var. obliterata (Jacq.) Hitchc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia pilulifera var. obliterata (Jacq.) Hitchc.
Euphorbia pilulifera forma rubromaculata Domin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia pilulifera forma rubromaculata Domin
Euphorbia pilulifera forma viridis Domin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia pilulifera forma viridis Domin
Euphorbia verticillata Vell., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia verticillata Vell., nom. illeg.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Malpighiales
Family Euphorbiaceae
Genus Euphorbia
Distribution: Trop. & Subtrop. America
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=80144&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=80144&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:27ff9b1c-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010