You selected Euphorbia hirta var. procumbens (Boiss.) N.E.Br. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Euphorbia ophthalmica Pers. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia ophthalmica Pers.
Synonyms:
Chamaesyce hirta subsp. procumbens Croizat (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaesyce hirta subsp. procumbens Croizat
Chamaesyce hirta var. procumbens Moldenke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaesyce hirta var. procumbens Moldenke
Chamaesyce ophthalmica (Pers.) D.G.Burch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaesyce ophthalmica (Pers.) D.G.Burch
Chamaesyce pilulifera var. procumbens Small (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaesyce pilulifera var. procumbens Small
Euphorbia bicapitata Brandegee (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia bicapitata Brandegee
Euphorbia hirta var. ophthalmica (Pers.) Allem & Irgang (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia hirta var. ophthalmica (Pers.) Allem & Irgang
Euphorbia hirta var. procumbens (Boiss.) N.E.Br. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia hirta var. procumbens (Boiss.) N.E.Br.
Euphorbia pilulifera var. procumbens Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia pilulifera var. procumbens Boiss.
Euphorbia procumbens DC., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia procumbens DC., nom. illeg.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Malpighiales
Family Euphorbiaceae
Genus Euphorbia
Distribution: SE. U.S.A. to Mexico, Caribbean, Brazil to N. Argentina
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=81237&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=81237&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:28014098-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010