You selected Euphorbia hirta var. nocens L.C.Wheeler. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Euphorbia nocens (L.C.Wheeler) V.W.Steinm. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia nocens (L.C.Wheeler) V.W.Steinm.
Synonyms:
Euphorbia hirta var. nocens L.C.Wheeler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia hirta var. nocens L.C.Wheeler
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Malpighiales
Family Euphorbiaceae
Genus Euphorbia
Distribution: Mexico
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=244832&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=244832&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f298d538-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010