You selected Euphorbia fendleri var. chaetocalyx Boiss. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Euphorbia chaetocalyx (Boiss.) Tidestr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia chaetocalyx (Boiss.) Tidestr.
Synonyms:
Chamaesyce chaetocalyx (Boiss.) Wooton & Standl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaesyce chaetocalyx (Boiss.) Wooton & Standl.
Chamaesyce chaetocalyx var. triligulata (L.C.Wheeler) Mayfield (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaesyce chaetocalyx var. triligulata (L.C.Wheeler) Mayfield
Chamaesyce fendleri var. chaetocalyx (Boiss.) Shinners (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaesyce fendleri var. chaetocalyx (Boiss.) Shinners
Euphorbia chaetocalyx var. triligulata (L.C.Wheeler) M.C.Johnst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia chaetocalyx var. triligulata (L.C.Wheeler) M.C.Johnst.
Euphorbia fendleri var. chaetocalyx Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia fendleri var. chaetocalyx Boiss.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Malpighiales
Family Euphorbiaceae
Genus Euphorbia
Distribution: SW. & SC. U.S.A. to NE. Mexico
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=78935&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=78935&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:27fd63ba-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010