You selected Euphorbia dracunculoides subsp. eudracunculoides Maire. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Euphorbia dracunculoides Lam. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia dracunculoides Lam.
Synonyms:
Euphorbia dracunculoides subsp. eudracunculoides Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia dracunculoides subsp. eudracunculoides Maire
Tithymalus dracunculoides (Lam.) Klotzsch & Garcke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tithymalus dracunculoides (Lam.) Klotzsch & Garcke
Infraspecific taxon: Euphorbia dracunculoides subsp. dracunculoides
Euphorbia dracunculoides subsp. flamandii (Batt.) Maire
Euphorbia dracunculoides subsp. glebulosa (Coss. & Durieu) Maire
Euphorbia dracunculoides subsp. hesperia Maire
Euphorbia dracunculoides subsp. inconspicua (Ball) Maire
Euphorbia dracunculoides subsp. intermedia (Maire) Maire
Euphorbia dracunculoides subsp. volutiana Maire
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Malpighiales
Family Euphorbiaceae
Genus Euphorbia
Distribution: SE. Spain, Baleares, N. Africa to Niger and Sudan, W. Indian Ocean, Arabian Pen. to SC. China
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=79405&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=79405&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f27c1006-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010