You selected Euphorbia dracunculoides var. ballii Maire. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Euphorbia dracunculoides subsp. inconspicua (Ball) Maire (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia dracunculoides subsp. inconspicua (Ball) Maire
Synonyms:
Euphorbia dracunculoides var. ballii Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia dracunculoides var. ballii Maire
Euphorbia dracunculoides var. pseudoafricana Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia dracunculoides var. pseudoafricana Maire
Euphorbia dracunculoides var. taourirtensis (Batt. & Trab.) Batt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia dracunculoides var. taourirtensis (Batt. & Trab.) Batt.
Euphorbia glebulosa var. almeriensis Lange (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia glebulosa var. almeriensis Lange
Euphorbia inconspicua Ball (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia inconspicua Ball
Euphorbia taourirtensis Batt. & Trab. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia taourirtensis Batt. & Trab.
Tithymalus dracunculoides subsp. inconspicuus (Ball) Soják (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tithymalus dracunculoides subsp. inconspicuus (Ball) Soják
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Malpighiales
Family Euphorbiaceae
Genus Euphorbia
Species Euphorbia dracunculoides
Distribution: SE. Spain, Baleares, N. Africa
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=79414&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=79414&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f672a10c-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010