You selected Euphorbia dracunculoides var. africana Rikli & Schröt. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Euphorbia dracunculoides subsp. dracunculoides (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Euphorbia dracunculoides var. africana Rikli & Schröt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia dracunculoides var. africana Rikli & Schröt.
Euphorbia lanceolata Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia lanceolata Spreng.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Malpighiales
Family Euphorbiaceae
Genus Euphorbia
Species Euphorbia dracunculoides
Distribution: N. Africa to Niger and Sudan, W. Indian Ocean, Arabian Pen. to SC. China
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=79408&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=79408&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:27fe1bde-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010