You selected Euphorbia dentata forma cuphosperma (Engelm.) Fernald. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Euphorbia dentata Michx. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia dentata Michx.
Synonyms:
Anisophyllum dentatum (Michx.) Haw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anisophyllum dentatum (Michx.) Haw.
Euphorbia aureocincta Croizat (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia aureocincta Croizat
Euphorbia cuphosperma (Engelm.) Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia cuphosperma (Engelm.) Boiss.
Euphorbia dentata forma cuphosperma (Engelm.) Fernald (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia dentata forma cuphosperma (Engelm.) Fernald
Euphorbia dentata var. cuphosperma Engelm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia dentata var. cuphosperma Engelm.
Euphorbia dentata var. lancifolia Farw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia dentata var. lancifolia Farw.
Euphorbia dentata var. lasiocarpa Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia dentata var. lasiocarpa Boiss.
Euphorbia dentata var. linearis Engelm. ex Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia dentata var. linearis Engelm. ex Boiss.
Euphorbia dentata var. rigida Engelm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia dentata var. rigida Engelm.
Euphorbia fontanesii Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia fontanesii Steud.
Euphorbia herronii Riddell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia herronii Riddell
Euphorbia purpureomaculata T.J.Feng & J.X.Huang (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia purpureomaculata T.J.Feng & J.X.Huang
Poinsettia cuphosperma (Engelm.) Small (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poinsettia cuphosperma (Engelm.) Small
Poinsettia dentata (Michx.) Klotzsch & Garcke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poinsettia dentata (Michx.) Klotzsch & Garcke
Poinsettia dentata var. cuphosperma (Engelm.) Mohlenbr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poinsettia dentata var. cuphosperma (Engelm.) Mohlenbr.
Poinsettia schiedeana Klotzsch & Garcke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poinsettia schiedeana Klotzsch & Garcke
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Malpighiales
Family Euphorbiaceae
Genus Euphorbia
Distribution: U.S.A. to C. America, Bolivia to N. Argentina
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=79313&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=79313&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:27fe0478-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010