You selected Euphorbia burmanni var. karroonsis Boiss. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Euphorbia karroonsis (Boiss.) N.E.Br. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia karroonsis (Boiss.) N.E.Br.
Synonyms:
Euphorbia burmanni var. karroonsis Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia burmanni var. karroonsis Boiss.
Tirucalia karroonsis (Boiss.) P.V.Heath (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tirucalia karroonsis (Boiss.) P.V.Heath
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Malpighiales
Family Euphorbiaceae
Genus Euphorbia
Distribution: Cape Prov.
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=80405&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=80405&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:27fffd32-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010