You selected Euphorbia burmanniana J.Gay. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Euphorbia forsskalii J.Gay (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia forsskalii J.Gay
Synonyms:
Anisophyllum aegyptiacum (Boiss.) Schweinf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anisophyllum aegyptiacum (Boiss.) Schweinf.
Anisophyllum burmannianum (J.Gay) Klotzsch & Garcke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anisophyllum burmannianum (J.Gay) Klotzsch & Garcke
Anisophyllum forsskalii (J.Gay) Klotzsch & Garcke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anisophyllum forsskalii (J.Gay) Klotzsch & Garcke
Chamaesyce forsskalii (J.Gay) Parolly (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaesyce forsskalii (J.Gay) Parolly
Euphorbia aegyptiaca Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia aegyptiaca Boiss.
Euphorbia austrooccidentalis Thell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia austrooccidentalis Thell.
Euphorbia burmanniana J.Gay (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia burmanniana J.Gay
Phyllanthus forsskalii Lepr. ex Baill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyllanthus forsskalii Lepr. ex Baill.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Malpighiales
Family Euphorbiaceae
Genus Euphorbia
Distribution: Macaronesia, Trop. Africa, Arabian Pen., E. Medit., Transcaucasus (Gruziya)
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=79733&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=79733&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:27fec020-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010