You selected Euphorbia abyssinica var. erythraeae A.Berger. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Euphorbia abyssinica J.F.Gmel. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia abyssinica J.F.Gmel.
Synonyms:
Euphorbia abyssinica var. erythraeae A.Berger (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia abyssinica var. erythraeae A.Berger
Euphorbia abyssinica var. tetragona Schweinf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia abyssinica var. tetragona Schweinf.
Euphorbia acrurensis N.E.Br. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia acrurensis N.E.Br.
Euphorbia aethiopum Croizat (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia aethiopum Croizat
Euphorbia controversa N.E.Br. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia controversa N.E.Br.
Euphorbia disclusa N.E.Br. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia disclusa N.E.Br.
Euphorbia erythraeae (Berger) N.E.Br., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia erythraeae (Berger) N.E.Br., nom. illeg.
Euphorbia grandis Lem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia grandis Lem.
Euphorbia neglecta N.E.Br. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia neglecta N.E.Br.
Euphorbia neutra A.Berger (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia neutra A.Berger
Euphorbia obovalifolia A.Rich. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia obovalifolia A.Rich.
Euphorbia officinarum var. kolquall Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia officinarum var. kolquall Willd.
Euphorbia richardiana Baill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia richardiana Baill.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Malpighiales
Family Euphorbiaceae
Genus Euphorbia
Distribution: Sudan, Eritrea, Djibouti, Ethiopia, Somalia
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=78187&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=78187&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:27fc19d8-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010