You selected Eugenia uniflora O.Berg, nom. illeg. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Eugenia bergii (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eugenia bergii
Synonyms:
Eugenia diaphana Kiaersk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eugenia diaphana Kiaersk.
Eugenia lineatifolia Mattos, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eugenia lineatifolia Mattos, nom. illeg.
Eugenia uniflora O.Berg, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eugenia uniflora O.Berg, nom. illeg.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Myrtales
Family Myrtaceae
Genus Eugenia
Distribution: WC. Brazil
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 31-Mar-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=217071&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=217071&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:25f3ae4e-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010