You selected Alnus serrulata var. pumila Demcker. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Alnus acuminata subsp. acuminata (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Alnus acuminata var. ferruginea (Kunth) Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus acuminata var. ferruginea (Kunth) Regel
Alnus acuminata var. mirbelii (Spach) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus acuminata var. mirbelii (Spach)
Alnus acuminata var. spachii (Regel) Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus acuminata var. spachii (Regel) Regel
Alnus acutissima (H.J.P.Winkl.) Callier (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus acutissima (H.J.P.Winkl.) Callier
Alnus arguta var. punctata Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus arguta var. punctata Regel
Alnus castaneifolia Mirb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus castaneifolia Mirb.
Alnus ferruginea Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus ferruginea Kunth
Alnus ferruginea var. aliso Lorentz & Hierou (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus ferruginea var. aliso Lorentz & Hierou
Alnus ferruginea var. obtusifolia Callier (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus ferruginea var. obtusifolia Callier
Alnus ferruginea var. typica Callier (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus ferruginea var. typica Callier
Alnus jorullensis Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus jorullensis Benth.
Alnus jorullensis var. acutissima H.J.P.Winkl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus jorullensis var. acutissima H.J.P.Winkl.
Alnus jorullensis forma angustifolia H.J.P.Winkl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus jorullensis forma angustifolia H.J.P.Winkl.
Alnus jorullensis var. castaneifolia (Mirb.) Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus jorullensis var. castaneifolia (Mirb.) Regel
Alnus jorullensis var. ferruginea (Kunth) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus jorullensis var. ferruginea (Kunth) Kuntze
Alnus jorullensis forma macrocarpa H.J.P.Winkl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus jorullensis forma macrocarpa H.J.P.Winkl.
Alnus jorullensis var. mirbelii (Spach) H.J.P.Winkl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus jorullensis var. mirbelii (Spach) H.J.P.Winkl.
Alnus jorullensis var. spachii Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus jorullensis var. spachii Regel
Alnus lanceolata Phil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus lanceolata Phil.
Alnus lindenii Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus lindenii Regel
Alnus mirbelii Spach (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus mirbelii Spach
Alnus mirbelii var. acutissima (H.J.P.Winkl.) Callier (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus mirbelii var. acutissima (H.J.P.Winkl.) Callier
Alnus rufescens Liebm. ex Hemsl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus rufescens Liebm. ex Hemsl.
Alnus serrulata var. pumila Demcker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus serrulata var. pumila Demcker
Alnus spachii (Regel) Callier (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus spachii (Regel) Callier
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Fagales
Family Betulaceae
Genus Alnus
Species Alnus acuminata
Distribution: N. Colombia to N. Argentina
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=6247&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=6247&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:278f40b0-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010