You selected Dryandra verrucosa Royle. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Vernicia cordata (Thunb.) Airy Shaw (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Vernicia cordata (Thunb.) Airy Shaw
Synonyms:
Aleurites cordata (Thunb.) R.Br. ex Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aleurites cordata (Thunb.) R.Br. ex Steud.
Aleurites japonica Blume (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aleurites japonica Blume
Aleurites verniciflua Baill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aleurites verniciflua Baill.
Camerium cordatum (Thunb.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Camerium cordatum (Thunb.) Kuntze
Dryandra cordata Thunb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dryandra cordata Thunb.
Dryandra verrucosa Royle (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dryandra verrucosa Royle
Elaeococca cordata (Thunb.) A.Juss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elaeococca cordata (Thunb.) A.Juss.
Elaeococca vernicia A.Juss. ex Spreng., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elaeococca vernicia A.Juss. ex Spreng., nom. illeg.
Elaeococca verrucosa A.Juss. ex Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elaeococca verrucosa A.Juss. ex Spreng.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Malpighiales
Family Euphorbiaceae
Genus Vernicia
Distribution: S. Japan
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=212844&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=212844&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:25ed69b2-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010