You selected Dryandra vernicia Corrêa. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Vernicia montana Lour. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Vernicia montana Lour.
Synonyms:
Aleurites montana (Lour.) E.H.Wilson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aleurites montana (Lour.) E.H.Wilson
Aleurites vernicia (Corrêa) Hassk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aleurites vernicia (Corrêa) Hassk.
Dryandra vernicia Corrêa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dryandra vernicia Corrêa
Elaeococca montana (Lour.) Oken (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elaeococca montana (Lour.) Oken
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Malpighiales
Family Euphorbiaceae
Genus Vernicia
Distribution: S. China to Taiwan and Indo-China
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=212846&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=212846&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:25ed6e30-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010