You selected Cypripedium calceolus var. planipetalum (Fernald) Victorin & J.Rousseau. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Cypripedium parviflorum var. pubescens (Willd.) O.W.Knight (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cypripedium parviflorum var. pubescens (Willd.) O.W.Knight
Synonyms:
Cypripedium assurgens Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cypripedium assurgens Raf.
Cypripedium aureum Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cypripedium aureum Raf.
Cypripedium bulbosum var. flavescens (DC.) Farw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cypripedium bulbosum var. flavescens (DC.) Farw.
Cypripedium bulbosum var. pubescens (Willd.) Farw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cypripedium bulbosum var. pubescens (Willd.) Farw.
Cypripedium calceolus var. planipetalum (Fernald) Victorin & J.Rousseau (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cypripedium calceolus var. planipetalum (Fernald) Victorin & J.Rousseau
Cypripedium calceolus var. pubescens (Willd.) Correll (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cypripedium calceolus var. pubescens (Willd.) Correll
Cypripedium calceolus forma rupestre Vict. & J.Rousseau (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cypripedium calceolus forma rupestre Vict. & J.Rousseau
Cypripedium flavescens DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cypripedium flavescens DC.
Cypripedium furcatum Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cypripedium furcatum Raf.
Cypripedium luteum var. angustifolium Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cypripedium luteum var. angustifolium Raf.
Cypripedium luteum var. biflorum Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cypripedium luteum var. biflorum Raf.
Cypripedium luteum var. concolor Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cypripedium luteum var. concolor Raf.
Cypripedium luteum var. glabrum Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cypripedium luteum var. glabrum Raf.
Cypripedium luteum var. grandiflorum Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cypripedium luteum var. grandiflorum Raf.
Cypripedium luteum var. maculatum Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cypripedium luteum var. maculatum Raf.
Cypripedium luteum var. pubescens (Willd.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cypripedium luteum var. pubescens (Willd.) Raf.
Cypripedium parviflorum var. planipetalum Fernald (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cypripedium parviflorum var. planipetalum Fernald
Cypripedium planipetalum (Fernald) F.J.A.Morris (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cypripedium planipetalum (Fernald) F.J.A.Morris
Cypripedium pubescens Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cypripedium pubescens Willd.
Cypripedium undatum Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cypripedium undatum Raf.
Cypripedium veganum Cockerell & Barker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cypripedium veganum Cockerell & Barker
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Orchidaceae
Genus Cypripedium
Species Cypripedium parviflorum
Distribution: Subarctic America to U.S.A.
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=54294&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=54294&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f65d9014-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010