You selected Cynorkis purpurascens var. praecox Schltr. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Cynorkis purpurascens Thouars (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cynorkis purpurascens Thouars
Synonyms:
Cynorkis praecox (Schltr.) Schltr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cynorkis praecox (Schltr.) Schltr.
Cynorkis purpurascens var. praecox Schltr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cynorkis purpurascens var. praecox Schltr.
Gymnadenia purpurascens (Thouars) A.Rich. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gymnadenia purpurascens (Thouars) A.Rich.
Orchis purpurascens (Thouars) Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis purpurascens (Thouars) Spreng.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Orchidaceae
Genus Cynorkis
Distribution: Mascarenes, Madagascar
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=53707&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=53707&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:27894908-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010