You selected Croton floribundus var. piauhyensis Rizzini. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Croton floribundus Spreng. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Croton floribundus Spreng.
Synonyms:
Croton asper Desv. ex Baill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Croton asper Desv. ex Baill.
Croton floribundus var. piauhyensis Rizzini (synonym) 1 literature reference for Croton floribundus var. piauhyensis Rizzini
Oxydectes floribunda (Spreng.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxydectes floribunda (Spreng.) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Malpighiales
Family Euphorbiaceae
Genus Croton
Distribution: Brazil
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=49921&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=49921&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f287c162-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010