You selected Corypha umbraculifera Jacq., nom. illeg. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Sabal palmetto (Walter) Lodd. ex Schult. & Schult.f. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sabal palmetto (Walter) Lodd. ex Schult. & Schult.f.
Synonyms:
Chamaerops palmetto (Walter) Michx. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaerops palmetto (Walter) Michx.
Corypha palmetto Walter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corypha palmetto Walter
Corypha umbraculifera Jacq., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corypha umbraculifera Jacq., nom. illeg.
Inodes blackburniana (Schult. & Schult.f.) O.F.Cook (synonym) 1 literature reference for Inodes blackburniana (Schult. & Schult.f.) O.F.Cook
Inodes palmetto (Walter) O.F.Cook (synonym) 1 literature reference for Inodes palmetto (Walter) O.F.Cook
Inodes schwarzii O.F.Cook (synonym) 1 literature reference for Inodes schwarzii O.F.Cook
Sabal bahamensis (Becc.) L.H.Bailey (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sabal bahamensis (Becc.) L.H.Bailey
Sabal blackburnia Glazebr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sabal blackburnia Glazebr.
Sabal blackburniana Schult. & Schult.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sabal blackburniana Schult. & Schult.f.
Sabal jamesiana Small (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sabal jamesiana Small
Sabal palmetto var. bahamensis Becc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sabal palmetto var. bahamensis Becc.
Sabal parviflora Becc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sabal parviflora Becc.
Sabal schwarzii (O.F.Cook) Becc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sabal schwarzii (O.F.Cook) Becc.
Sabal umbraculifera Mart. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sabal umbraculifera Mart.
Sabal viatoris L.H.Bailey (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sabal viatoris L.H.Bailey
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Arecales
Family Arecaceae
Genus Sabal
Distribution: SE. U.S.A. to W. Cuba
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=181053&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=181053&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:25d7c012-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010