You selected Corylus colurna var. lacera A.DC. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Corylus jacquemontii Decne. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Corylus jacquemontii Decne.
Synonyms:
Corylus colurna var. lacera A.DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corylus colurna var. lacera A.DC.
Corylus lacera Wall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corylus lacera Wall.
Corylus tiliacea Decne. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corylus tiliacea Decne.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Fagales
Family Betulaceae
Genus Corylus
Distribution: Kashmir to W. Nepal
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=47905&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=47905&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f289b31e-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010