You selected Chaubardia tigrina Garay & Dunst. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Chaubardiella tigrina (Garay & Dunst.) Garay (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Chaubardiella tigrina (Garay & Dunst.) Garay
Synonyms:
Chaubardia tigrina Garay & Dunst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chaubardia tigrina Garay & Dunst.
Stenia tigrina (Garay & Dunst.) Foldats (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stenia tigrina (Garay & Dunst.) Foldats
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Orchidaceae
Genus Chaubardiella
Distribution: S. Trop. America
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=38615&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=38615&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f0d0f226-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010