You selected Acalypha communis forma grandifolia Chodat & Hassl. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Acalypha communis Müll.Arg. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Acalypha communis Müll.Arg.
Synonyms:
Acalypha agrestis Morong ex Britton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha agrestis Morong ex Britton
Acalypha amphigyne Moore (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha amphigyne Moore
Acalypha apicalis N.E.Br. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha apicalis N.E.Br.
Acalypha betulodes Klotzsch ex Baill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha betulodes Klotzsch ex Baill.
Acalypha betuloides Klotzsch ex Baill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha betuloides Klotzsch ex Baill.
Acalypha communis var. agrestis (Morong ex Britton) Chodat & Hassl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha communis var. agrestis (Morong ex Britton) Chodat & Hassl.
Acalypha communis forma decumbens Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha communis forma decumbens Müll.Arg.
Acalypha communis forma grandifolia Chodat & Hassl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha communis forma grandifolia Chodat & Hassl.
Acalypha communis var. guaranitica Chodat & Hassl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha communis var. guaranitica Chodat & Hassl.
Acalypha communis forma hirsutissima Chodat & Hassl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha communis forma hirsutissima Chodat & Hassl.
Acalypha communis var. hirta (Spreng.) Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha communis var. hirta (Spreng.) Müll.Arg.
Acalypha communis var. hirtiformis Pax & K.Hoffm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha communis var. hirtiformis Pax & K.Hoffm.
Acalypha communis var. hispida Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha communis var. hispida Müll.Arg.
Acalypha communis var. intermedia Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha communis var. intermedia Müll.Arg.
Acalypha communis forma longipetiolata Chodat & Hassl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha communis forma longipetiolata Chodat & Hassl.
Acalypha communis var. obscura Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha communis var. obscura Müll.Arg.
Acalypha communis var. pallida Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha communis var. pallida Müll.Arg.
Acalypha communis var. puberula Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha communis var. puberula Müll.Arg.
Acalypha communis var. rotundata Griseb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha communis var. rotundata Griseb.
Acalypha communis var. salicifolia Pax & K.Hoffm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha communis var. salicifolia Pax & K.Hoffm.
Acalypha communis var. saltensis Pax & K.Hoffm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha communis var. saltensis Pax & K.Hoffm.
Acalypha communis var. tomentella Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha communis var. tomentella Müll.Arg.
Acalypha communis var. tomentosa Chodat & Hassl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha communis var. tomentosa Chodat & Hassl.
Acalypha communis var. tomentosa Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha communis var. tomentosa Müll.Arg.
Acalypha cordobensis Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha cordobensis Müll.Arg.
Acalypha cordobensis var. rotundata Griseb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha cordobensis var. rotundata Griseb.
Acalypha cordoviensis Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha cordoviensis Müll.Arg.
Acalypha gracilis Griseb., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha gracilis Griseb., nom. illeg.
Acalypha hirta Spreng., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha hirta Spreng., nom. illeg.
Acalypha humilis Pax & K.Hoffm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha humilis Pax & K.Hoffm.
Acalypha montevidensis Klotzsch ex Pax & K.Hoffm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha montevidensis Klotzsch ex Pax & K.Hoffm.
Acalypha paraguariensis Chodat & Hassl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha paraguariensis Chodat & Hassl.
Acalypha pilifera Klotzsch ex Baill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha pilifera Klotzsch ex Baill.
Acalypha urticoides Klotzsch ex Baill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha urticoides Klotzsch ex Baill.
Acalypha variabilis Klotzsch ex Baill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha variabilis Klotzsch ex Baill.
Acalypha variabilis var. albescens Baill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha variabilis var. albescens Baill.
Acalypha variabilis var. angustifolia Baill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha variabilis var. angustifolia Baill.
Acalypha variabilis var. elliptica Baill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha variabilis var. elliptica Baill.
Acalypha variabilis var. longifolia Baill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha variabilis var. longifolia Baill.
Acalypha variabilis var. urticoides Baill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha variabilis var. urticoides Baill.
Acalypha virgata Vell., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha virgata Vell., nom. illeg.
Ricinocarpus communis (Müll.Arg.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ricinocarpus communis (Müll.Arg.) Kuntze
Ricinocarpus cordobensis (Müll.Arg.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ricinocarpus cordobensis (Müll.Arg.) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Malpighiales
Family Euphorbiaceae
Genus Acalypha
Distribution: C. & S. Brazil to N. Argentina
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=379&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=379&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:277dd8de-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010