You selected Cypripedium calceolus var. rubrum Georgi. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Cypripedium macranthos Sw. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cypripedium macranthos Sw.
Synonyms:
Cypripedium calceolus var. rubrum Georgi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cypripedium calceolus var. rubrum Georgi
Cypripedium macranthos var. albiflorum Makino (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cypripedium macranthos var. albiflorum Makino
Cypripedium macranthos nothof. alboroseum Aver. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cypripedium macranthos nothof. alboroseum Aver.
Cypripedium macranthos nothof. albostriatum Aver. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cypripedium macranthos nothof. albostriatum Aver.
Cypripedium macranthos var. atropurpureum Aver. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cypripedium macranthos var. atropurpureum Aver.
Cypripedium macranthos nothof. flavoroseum Aver. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cypripedium macranthos nothof. flavoroseum Aver.
Cypripedium macranthos var. flavum Mandl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cypripedium macranthos var. flavum Mandl
Cypripedium macranthos var. maximum Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cypripedium macranthos var. maximum Nakai
Cypripedium macranthos forma rebunense (Kudô) Ohwi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cypripedium macranthos forma rebunense (Kudô) Ohwi
Cypripedium macranthos var. speciosum (Rolfe) Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cypripedium macranthos var. speciosum (Rolfe) Koidz.
Cypripedium rebunense Kudô (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cypripedium rebunense Kudô
Cypripedium speciosum Rolfe (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cypripedium speciosum Rolfe
Cypripedium speciosum var. albiflorum Makino (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cypripedium speciosum var. albiflorum Makino
Cypripedium thunbergii Blume (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cypripedium thunbergii Blume
Cypripedium thunbergii forma albiflorum (Makino) Okuyama (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cypripedium thunbergii forma albiflorum (Makino) Okuyama
Sacodon macranthos (Sw.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sacodon macranthos (Sw.) Raf.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Orchidaceae
Genus Cypripedium
Distribution: E. Belarus to Temp. E. Asia
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=54212&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=54212&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2789a970-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010