You selected Cypripedium calceolus var. variegatum Falk. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Cypripedium guttatum Sw. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cypripedium guttatum Sw.
Synonyms:
Cypripedium bouffordianum Yong H.Zhang & H.Sun (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cypripedium bouffordianum Yong H.Zhang & H.Sun
Cypripedium calceolus var. variegatum Falk (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cypripedium calceolus var. variegatum Falk
Cypripedium guttatum forma albiflorum Aver. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cypripedium guttatum forma albiflorum Aver.
Cypripedium guttatum var. koreanum Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cypripedium guttatum var. koreanum Nakai
Cypripedium guttatum forma latifolium Rouy ex E.G.Camus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cypripedium guttatum forma latifolium Rouy ex E.G.Camus
Cypripedium guttatum forma punicum Y.N.Lee (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cypripedium guttatum forma punicum Y.N.Lee
Cypripedium orientale Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cypripedium orientale Spreng.
Cypripedium variegatum Georgi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cypripedium variegatum Georgi
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Orchidaceae
Genus Cypripedium
Distribution: European Russia to Korea, Alaska to Yukon
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=54110&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=54110&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2789a3d0-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010