You selected Cypripedium calceolus forma triflorum Rouy. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Cypripedium calceolus L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cypripedium calceolus L.
Synonyms:
Calceolus alternifolius St.-Lag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calceolus alternifolius St.-Lag.
Calceolus marianus Crantz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calceolus marianus Crantz
Cypripedilon marianus (Crantz) Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cypripedilon marianus (Crantz) Rouy
Cypripedium alternifolium St.-Lag., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cypripedium alternifolium St.-Lag., nom. illeg.
Cypripedium atsmori C.Morren (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cypripedium atsmori C.Morren
Cypripedium boreale Salisb., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cypripedium boreale Salisb., nom. illeg.
Cypripedium calceolus forma biflorum Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cypripedium calceolus forma biflorum Rouy
Cypripedium calceolus var. citrina B.Hergt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cypripedium calceolus var. citrina B.Hergt
Cypripedium calceolus forma triflorum Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cypripedium calceolus forma triflorum Rouy
Cypripedium calceolus var. viridiflora M.Schulze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cypripedium calceolus var. viridiflora M.Schulze
Cypripedium cruciatum Dulac, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cypripedium cruciatum Dulac, nom. illeg.
Cypripedium ferrugineum Gray, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cypripedium ferrugineum Gray, nom. illeg.
Cypripedium microsaccos Kraenzl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cypripedium microsaccos Kraenzl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Orchidaceae
Genus Cypripedium
Distribution: Europe to Japan (Rebun I.)
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=53948&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=53948&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2789989a-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010