You selected Narcissus algarbiensis Fern.Casas. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Narcissus willkommii (Samp.) A.Fern. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Narcissus willkommii (Samp.) A.Fern.
Synonyms:
Narcissus algarbiensis Fern.Casas (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus algarbiensis Fern.Casas
Narcissus jonquilla subsp. jonquilloides Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus jonquilla subsp. jonquilloides Baker
Narcissus jonquilla subsp. willkommii (Samp.) Zonn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus jonquilla subsp. willkommii (Samp.) Zonn.
Narcissus jonquilloides Willk., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus jonquilloides Willk., nom. illeg.
Narcissus jonquilloides var. willkommii Samp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus jonquilloides var. willkommii Samp.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Amaryllidaceae
Genus Narcissus
Distribution: S. Portugal to SW. Spain
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=282076&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=282076&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:262862b0-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010