You selected Cephalanthera damasonium subsp. caucasica (Kraenzl.) H.Sund. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Cephalanthera caucasica Kraenzl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cephalanthera caucasica Kraenzl.
Synonyms:
Cephalanthera acuminata Ledeb., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cephalanthera acuminata Ledeb., nom. illeg.
Cephalanthera damasonium subsp. caucasica (Kraenzl.) H.Sund. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cephalanthera damasonium subsp. caucasica (Kraenzl.) H.Sund.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Orchidaceae
Genus Cephalanthera
Distribution: Caucasus to NW. Iran
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=36627&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=36627&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:27137570-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010