You selected Adenophora coelestis var. uehatae (Yamam.) Masam. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Adenophora morrisonensis subsp. uehatae (Yamam.) Lammers (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Adenophora morrisonensis subsp. uehatae (Yamam.) Lammers
Synonyms:
Adenophora coelestis var. uehatae (Yamam.) Masam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adenophora coelestis var. uehatae (Yamam.) Masam.
Adenophora uehatae Yamam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adenophora uehatae Yamam.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Campanulales
Family Campanulaceae
Genus Adenophora
Species Adenophora morrisonensis
Distribution: Taiwan
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 13-Jun-2008
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=360348&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=360348&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:26f400be-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010