You selected Phyteuma vagneri forma brevibracteatum Rich.Schulz. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Phyteuma vagneri A.Kern. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Phyteuma vagneri A.Kern.
Synonyms:
Phyteuma atropurpureum Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyteuma atropurpureum Schur
Phyteuma nigrum var. atropurpureum Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyteuma nigrum var. atropurpureum Schur
Phyteuma vagneri forma alpinum Rich.Schulz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyteuma vagneri forma alpinum Rich.Schulz
Phyteuma vagneri forma brevibracteatum Rich.Schulz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyteuma vagneri forma brevibracteatum Rich.Schulz
Phyteuma vagneri forma grossidentatum Rich.Schulz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyteuma vagneri forma grossidentatum Rich.Schulz
Phyteuma vagneri forma latibracteatum Rich.Schulz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyteuma vagneri forma latibracteatum Rich.Schulz
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Campanulales
Family Campanulaceae
Genus Phyteuma
Distribution: E. & S. Carpathians
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 30-Aug-2006
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=354658&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=354658&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:26ebe528-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010