You selected Phyteuma betonicifolium var. lanceolatum Rich.Schulz. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Phyteuma betonicifolium subsp. betonicifolium (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Phyteuma betonicifolium forma alpestre Rich.Schulz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyteuma betonicifolium forma alpestre Rich.Schulz
Phyteuma betonicifolium forma glabrum Rich.Schulz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyteuma betonicifolium forma glabrum Rich.Schulz
Phyteuma betonicifolium var. lanceolatum Rich.Schulz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyteuma betonicifolium var. lanceolatum Rich.Schulz
Phyteuma betonicifolium forma pubescens (A.DC.) Rich.Schulz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyteuma betonicifolium forma pubescens (A.DC.) Rich.Schulz
Phyteuma betonicifolium var. pubescens A.DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyteuma betonicifolium var. pubescens A.DC.
Phyteuma betonicifolium forma rhaeticum Rich.Schulz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyteuma betonicifolium forma rhaeticum Rich.Schulz
Phyteuma betonicifolium var. sessilifolium A.DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyteuma betonicifolium var. sessilifolium A.DC.
Phyteuma betonicifolium forma vulgare Rich.Schulz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyteuma betonicifolium forma vulgare Rich.Schulz
Phyteuma michelii var. sessilifolium (A.DC.) Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyteuma michelii var. sessilifolium (A.DC.) Rouy
Phyteuma michelii var. veronicifolium (Schrad. ex A.DC.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyteuma michelii var. veronicifolium (Schrad. ex A.DC.) Nyman
Phyteuma veronicifolium Schrad. ex A.DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyteuma veronicifolium Schrad. ex A.DC.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Campanulales
Family Campanulaceae
Genus Phyteuma
Species Phyteuma betonicifolium
Distribution: Alps
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 12-Aug-2009
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=376203&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=376203&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:277d6d22-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010