You selected Jasione montana var. heldreichii (Boiss. & Orph.) Nyman. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Jasione heldreichii Boiss. & Orph. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Jasione heldreichii Boiss. & Orph.
Synonyms:
Jasione dentata (A.DC.) Halácsy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasione dentata (A.DC.) Halácsy
Jasione dentata forma canescens Gajic (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasione dentata forma canescens Gajic
Jasione dentata forma dubravkiana Gajic (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasione dentata forma dubravkiana Gajic
Jasione dentata forma integrifolia Gajic (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasione dentata forma integrifolia Gajic
Jasione glabra Velen., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasione glabra Velen., nom. illeg.
Jasione heldreichii var. glabra Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasione heldreichii var. glabra Nyman
Jasione heldreichii var. microcarpa Velen. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasione heldreichii var. microcarpa Velen.
Jasione heldreichii var. papillosa J.Parn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasione heldreichii var. papillosa J.Parn.
Jasione jankae Neilr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasione jankae Neilr.
Jasione montana var. dentata A.DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasione montana var. dentata A.DC.
Jasione montana var. heldreichii (Boiss. & Orph.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasione montana var. heldreichii (Boiss. & Orph.) Nyman
Jasione montana forma heldreichii (Boiss. & Orph.) Schmeja (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasione montana forma heldreichii (Boiss. & Orph.) Schmeja
Jasione montana forma jankae (Neilr.) Schmeja (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasione montana forma jankae (Neilr.) Schmeja
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Campanulales
Family Campanulaceae
Genus Jasione
Distribution: Balkan Pen. to W. Turkey
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 30-Aug-2006
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=351939&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=351939&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:26e65bb2-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010