You selected Jasione montana subsp. penicillata (Boiss.) Rivas Mart. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Jasione penicillata Boiss. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Jasione penicillata Boiss.
Synonyms:
Jasione blepharodon subsp. penicillata (Boiss.) Rivas Goday (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasione blepharodon subsp. penicillata (Boiss.) Rivas Goday
Jasione montana subsp. penicillata (Boiss.) Rivas Mart. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasione montana subsp. penicillata (Boiss.) Rivas Mart.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Campanulales
Family Campanulaceae
Genus Jasione
Distribution: S. Spain
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 30-Aug-2006
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=351818&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=351818&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:26e63380-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010