You selected Jasione laevis var. pygmaea (Gren. & Godr.) O.Bolòs & Vigo. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Jasione laevis subsp. laevis (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Jasione laevis subsp. gredensis Rivas Mart. & Sancho (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasione laevis subsp. gredensis Rivas Mart. & Sancho
Jasione laevis var. pygmaea (Gren. & Godr.) O.Bolòs & Vigo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasione laevis var. pygmaea (Gren. & Godr.) O.Bolòs & Vigo
Jasione montana var. perennis L.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasione montana var. perennis L.f.
Jasione perennis (L.f.) Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasione perennis (L.f.) Lam.
Jasione perennis var. alpestris Willk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasione perennis var. alpestris Willk.
Jasione perennis var. gracilis Sennen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasione perennis var. gracilis Sennen
Jasione perennis var. intermedia Coss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasione perennis var. intermedia Coss.
Jasione perennis forma megacarpaea Coustur. & Gand. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasione perennis forma megacarpaea Coustur. & Gand.
Jasione perennis race pygmaea (Gren. & Godr.) Sennen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasione perennis race pygmaea (Gren. & Godr.) Sennen
Jasione perennis var. pygmaea Gren. & Godr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasione perennis var. pygmaea Gren. & Godr.
Jasione perennis susp. pyrenaea (Sennen) Sennen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasione perennis susp. pyrenaea (Sennen) Sennen
Jasione perennis race pyrenaea Sennen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasione perennis race pyrenaea Sennen
Jasione perennis proles pyrenaica Sennen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasione perennis proles pyrenaica Sennen
Jasione perennis forma rosularis Schmeja (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasione perennis forma rosularis Schmeja
Jasione pygmaea (Gren. & Godr.) Timb.-Lagr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasione pygmaea (Gren. & Godr.) Timb.-Lagr.
Jasione pyrenaica Sennen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasione pyrenaica Sennen
Jasione tajae Sennen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasione tajae Sennen
Ovilla perennis (L.f.) Bubani (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ovilla perennis (L.f.) Bubani
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Campanulales
Family Campanulaceae
Genus Jasione
Species Jasione laevis
Distribution: Luxembourg to Spain
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 16-Jul-2009
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=376158&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=376158&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:275ff6fc-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010