You selected Jasione montana subsp. glabra (Durieu ex Boiss. & Reut.) Greuter & Burdet. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Jasione corymbosa subsp. glabra (Durieu ex Boiss. & Reut.) Batt. & Trab. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Jasione corymbosa subsp. glabra (Durieu ex Boiss. & Reut.) Batt. & Trab.
Synonyms:
Jasione corymbosa var. glabra (Durieu ex Boiss. & Reut.) J.Parn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasione corymbosa var. glabra (Durieu ex Boiss. & Reut.) J.Parn.
Jasione glabra Durieu ex Boiss. & Reut. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasione glabra Durieu ex Boiss. & Reut.
Jasione montana subsp. glabra (Durieu ex Boiss. & Reut.) Greuter & Burdet (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasione montana subsp. glabra (Durieu ex Boiss. & Reut.) Greuter & Burdet
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Campanulales
Family Campanulaceae
Genus Jasione
Species Jasione corymbosa
Distribution: NW. Africa
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2007
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=358433&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=358433&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:26f30ff6-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010