You selected Jasione montana var. imbricans J.Parn. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Jasione maritima (Duby) L.M.Dufour ex Merino (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Jasione maritima (Duby) L.M.Dufour ex Merino
Synonyms:
Jasione crispa subsp. maritima (Duby) Tutin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasione crispa subsp. maritima (Duby) Tutin
Jasione humilis var. maritima (Duby) Willk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasione humilis var. maritima (Duby) Willk.
Jasione maritima var. sabularia (Cout.) Sales & Hedge (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasione maritima var. sabularia (Cout.) Sales & Hedge
Jasione montana var. imbricans J.Parn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasione montana var. imbricans J.Parn.
Jasione montana subsp. maritima (Duby) C.Vicioso (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasione montana subsp. maritima (Duby) C.Vicioso
Jasione montana race maritima (Duby) Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasione montana race maritima (Duby) Rouy
Jasione montana var. maritima Duby (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasione montana var. maritima Duby
Jasione montana var. sabularia Cout. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasione montana var. sabularia Cout.
Jasione sessiliflora subsp. sabularia (Cout.) Rivas Mart. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasione sessiliflora subsp. sabularia (Cout.) Rivas Mart.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Campanulales
Family Campanulaceae
Genus Jasione
Distribution: NW. Portugal to SW. France
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 30-Aug-2006
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=351801&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=351801&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:26e62714-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010