You selected Jasione laevis subsp. orbiculata (Griseb. ex Velen.) Tutin. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Jasione orbiculata Griseb. ex Velen. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Jasione orbiculata Griseb. ex Velen.
Synonyms:
Jasione laevis subsp. orbiculata (Griseb. ex Velen.) Tutin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasione laevis subsp. orbiculata (Griseb. ex Velen.) Tutin
Jasione orbiculata var. balcanica Urum. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasione orbiculata var. balcanica Urum.
Jasione orbiculata var. bosniaca Stoj. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasione orbiculata var. bosniaca Stoj.
Jasione orbiculata forma hirsuta (Wettst.) Stoj. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasione orbiculata forma hirsuta (Wettst.) Stoj.
Jasione orbiculata var. italica Stoj. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasione orbiculata var. italica Stoj.
Jasione orbiculata var. supinoides Stoj. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasione orbiculata var. supinoides Stoj.
Jasione supina var. hirsuta Wettst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasione supina var. hirsuta Wettst.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Campanulales
Family Campanulaceae
Genus Jasione
Distribution: SE. Europe
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 30-Aug-2006
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=351794&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=351794&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:26e61fd0-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010