You selected Magnolia biondii var. axilliflora T.B.Chao, T.X.Zhang & J.T.Gao. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Magnolia biondii Pamp. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Magnolia biondii Pamp.
Synonyms:
Magnolia aulacosperma Rehder & E.H.Wilson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Magnolia aulacosperma Rehder & E.H.Wilson
Magnolia axilliflora T.B.Chao & al. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Magnolia axilliflora T.B.Chao & al.
Magnolia axilliflora var. alba T.B.Chao & al. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Magnolia axilliflora var. alba T.B.Chao & al.
Magnolia axilliflora var. multitepala T.B.Chao & al. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Magnolia axilliflora var. multitepala T.B.Chao & al.
Magnolia biondii var. axilliflora T.B.Chao, T.X.Zhang & J.T.Gao (synonym) 1 literature reference for Magnolia biondii var. axilliflora T.B.Chao, T.X.Zhang & J.T.Gao
Magnolia biondii var. flava T.B.Chao & al. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Magnolia biondii var. flava T.B.Chao & al.
Magnolia biondii var. latitepala T.B.Chao & J.T.Gao (synonym) 1 literature reference for Magnolia biondii var. latitepala T.B.Chao & J.T.Gao
Magnolia biondii var. multalabastra T.B.Chao, T.X.Zhang & J.T.Gao (synonym) 1 literature reference for Magnolia biondii var. multalabastra T.B.Chao, T.X.Zhang & J.T.Gao
Magnolia biondii var. ovata T.B.Chao & T.X.Zhang (synonym) 1 literature reference for Magnolia biondii var. ovata T.B.Chao & T.X.Zhang
Magnolia biondii var. parvialabastra T.B.Chao & al. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Magnolia biondii var. parvialabastra T.B.Chao & al.
Magnolia biondii var. planities T.B.Chao & T.Z.Qiao (synonym) 1 literature reference for Magnolia biondii var. planities T.B.Chao & T.Z.Qiao
Magnolia biondii forma purpurascens Y.W.Law & Z.Y.Gao (synonym) 1 literature reference for Magnolia biondii forma purpurascens Y.W.Law & Z.Y.Gao
Magnolia biondii var. purpurea T.B.Chao & Y.C.Qiao (synonym) 1 literature reference for Magnolia biondii var. purpurea T.B.Chao & Y.C.Qiao
Magnolia conspicua var. fargesii Finet & Gagnep. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Magnolia conspicua var. fargesii Finet & Gagnep.
Magnolia denudata var. fargesii (Finet & Gagnep.) Pamp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Magnolia denudata var. fargesii (Finet & Gagnep.) Pamp.
Magnolia fargesii (Finet & Gagnep.) W.C.Cheng (synonym) 1 literature reference for Magnolia fargesii (Finet & Gagnep.) W.C.Cheng
Magnolia funiushanensis T.B.Chao & al. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Magnolia funiushanensis T.B.Chao & al.
Magnolia funiushanensis var. purpurea T.B.Chao & J.T.Gao (synonym) 1 literature reference for Magnolia funiushanensis var. purpurea T.B.Chao & J.T.Gao
Magnolia henanensis B.Y.Ding & T.B.Chao (synonym) 1 literature reference for Magnolia henanensis B.Y.Ding & T.B.Chao
Yulania biondii (Pamp.) D.L.Fu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Yulania biondii (Pamp.) D.L.Fu
Yulania biondii var. angustitepala D.L.Fu, T.B.Chao & D.W.Zhao (synonym) 1 literature reference for Yulania biondii var. angustitepala D.L.Fu, T.B.Chao & D.W.Zhao
Yulania pilocarpa var. ellipticifolia D.L.Fu, T.B.Chao & J.Zhao (synonym) 1 literature reference for Yulania pilocarpa var. ellipticifolia D.L.Fu, T.B.Chao & J.Zhao
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Magnoliales
Family Magnoliaceae
Genus Magnolia
Distribution: C. China
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=117467&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=117467&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:25a62cd2-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010