You selected Allium paniculatum subsp. caucasicum (Regel) K.Richt. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Allium paniculatum subsp. paniculatum (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Allium acutiflorum Bové ex Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium acutiflorum Bové ex Regel
Allium albidum J.Presl & C.Presl, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium albidum J.Presl & C.Presl, nom. illeg.
Allium antiatlanticum Emb. & Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium antiatlanticum Emb. & Maire
Allium australe Guss. ex Kunth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium australe Guss. ex Kunth.
Allium boryanum Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium boryanum Kunth
Allium collinum Guss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium collinum Guss.
Allium fuscum Spreng., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium fuscum Spreng., nom. illeg.
Allium intermedium DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium intermedium DC.
Allium karsianum Fomin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium karsianum Fomin
Allium longispathum F.Delaroche (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium longispathum F.Delaroche
Allium paniculatum Vill., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium paniculatum Vill., nom. illeg.
Allium paniculatum subsp. antiatlanticum (Emb. & Maire) Maire & Weiller (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium paniculatum subsp. antiatlanticum (Emb. & Maire) Maire & Weiller
Allium paniculatum var. breviscapum Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium paniculatum var. breviscapum Maire
Allium paniculatum subsp. caucasicum (Regel) K.Richt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium paniculatum subsp. caucasicum (Regel) K.Richt.
Allium paniculatum var. caucasicum Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium paniculatum var. caucasicum Regel
Allium paniculatum subsp. intermedium (DC.) Asch. & Graebn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium paniculatum subsp. intermedium (DC.) Asch. & Graebn.
Allium paniculatum var. intermedium (DC.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium paniculatum var. intermedium (DC.) Nyman
Allium paniculatum var. legitimum Ledeb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium paniculatum var. legitimum Ledeb.
Allium paniculatum subsp. longispathum (F.Delaroche) K.Richt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium paniculatum subsp. longispathum (F.Delaroche) K.Richt.
Allium paniculatum var. longispathum (F.Delaroche) Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium paniculatum var. longispathum (F.Delaroche) Regel
Allium paniculatum subsp. obtusiflorum Brand (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium paniculatum subsp. obtusiflorum Brand
Allium paniculatum var. stenanthum Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium paniculatum var. stenanthum Maire
Allium parviflorum Desf., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium parviflorum Desf., nom. illeg.
Allium praescissum Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium praescissum Rchb.
Allium pugetii Gand. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium pugetii Gand.
Allium sibthorpianum var. boryanum (Kunth) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium sibthorpianum var. boryanum (Kunth) Nyman
Allium tenuiflorum subsp. apenninum A.Huet ex Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium tenuiflorum subsp. apenninum A.Huet ex Nyman
Allium valdecallosum Maire & Weiller (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium valdecallosum Maire & Weiller
Allium veronense L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium veronense L.
Codonoprasum fuscum Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Codonoprasum fuscum Rchb.
Codonoprasum longispathum (F.Delaroche) Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Codonoprasum longispathum (F.Delaroche) Rchb.
Gynodon rupestre Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gynodon rupestre Raf.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Amaryllidaceae
Genus Allium
Species Allium paniculatum
Distribution: S. Europe to Caucasus
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 28-Jul-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=310761&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=310761&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:263917c2-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010