You selected Colchicum hungaricum var. doerfleri (Halácsy) Degen. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Colchicum doerfleri Halácsy (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Colchicum doerfleri Halácsy
Synonyms:
Colchicum bertolonii var. hirtum Velen. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Colchicum bertolonii var. hirtum Velen.
Colchicum hungaricum var. doerfleri (Halácsy) Degen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Colchicum hungaricum var. doerfleri (Halácsy) Degen
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Liliales
Family Colchicaceae
Genus Colchicum
Distribution: C. Balkan Pen.
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=302829&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=302829&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2633952c-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010