You selected Syzygium jambos var. tripinnatum (Blanco) C.Chen. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Syzygium tripinnatum (Blanco) Merr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Syzygium tripinnatum (Blanco) Merr.
Synonyms:
Eugenia peninsula Elmer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eugenia peninsula Elmer
Eugenia tripinnata (Blanco) C.B.Rob. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eugenia tripinnata (Blanco) C.B.Rob.
Myrtus subrubens Blanco (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrtus subrubens Blanco
Myrtus tripinnata Blanco (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrtus tripinnata Blanco
Syzygium jambos var. tripinnatum (Blanco) C.Chen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Syzygium jambos var. tripinnatum (Blanco) C.Chen
Syzygium okudai Mori (synonym) 1 literature reference for Syzygium okudai Mori
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Myrtales
Family Myrtaceae
Genus Syzygium
Distribution: Taiwan (Lan YĆ¼) to Philippines
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=200437&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=200437&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:25e83992-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010