You selected Carex pisiformis forma iwakiana (Ohwi) T.Koyama. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Carex sachalinensis var. iwakiana Ohwi (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carex sachalinensis var. iwakiana Ohwi
Synonyms:
Carex pisiformis forma iwakiana (Ohwi) T.Koyama (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex pisiformis forma iwakiana (Ohwi) T.Koyama
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Cyperaceae
Genus Carex
Species Carex sachalinensis
Distribution: Japan (Honshu: Iwaki Prov.)
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=230554&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=230554&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:260099b0-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010