You selected Carex pisiformis var. alterniflora (Franch.) T.Koyama. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Carex sachalinensis var. alterniflora (Franch.) Ohwi (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carex sachalinensis var. alterniflora (Franch.) Ohwi
Synonyms:
Carex alterniflora Franch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex alterniflora Franch.
Carex alterniflora var. pseudostrigosa (H.Lév. & Vaniot) Akiyama (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex alterniflora var. pseudostrigosa (H.Lév. & Vaniot) Akiyama
Carex duvaliana var. alterniflora (Franch.) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex duvaliana var. alterniflora (Franch.)
Carex pisiformis var. alterniflora (Franch.) T.Koyama (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex pisiformis var. alterniflora (Franch.) T.Koyama
Carex pisiformis forma musashiensis (Hiyama) T.Koyama (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex pisiformis forma musashiensis (Hiyama) T.Koyama
Carex pseudostrigosa H.Lév. & Vaniot (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex pseudostrigosa H.Lév. & Vaniot
Carex sachalinensis subsp. alterniflora (Franch.) T.Koyama (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex sachalinensis subsp. alterniflora (Franch.) T.Koyama
Carex sachalinensis var. musashiensis Hiyama (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex sachalinensis var. musashiensis Hiyama
Carex scabroaristata Akiyama (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex scabroaristata Akiyama
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Cyperaceae
Genus Carex
Species Carex sachalinensis
Distribution: Japan, Taiwan
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=230546&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=230546&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:26008ed4-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010