You selected Carex pisiformis var. sikokiana (Franch. & Sav.) T.Koyama. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Carex sachalinensis var. sikokiana (Franch. & Sav.) Ohwi (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carex sachalinensis var. sikokiana (Franch. & Sav.) Ohwi
Synonyms:
Carex pisiformis var. sikokiana (Franch. & Sav.) T.Koyama (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex pisiformis var. sikokiana (Franch. & Sav.) T.Koyama
Carex sikokiana Franch. & Sav. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex sikokiana Franch. & Sav.
Carex tenuissima var. sikokiana (Franch. & Sav.) Kük. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex tenuissima var. sikokiana (Franch. & Sav.) Kük.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Cyperaceae
Genus Carex
Species Carex sachalinensis
Distribution: S. Korea, C. & S. Japan, Vietnam
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=230558&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=230558&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2600a22a-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010