You selected Carex pisiformis var. duvaliana (Franch. & Sav.) T.Koyama. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Carex duvaliana Franch. & Sav. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carex duvaliana Franch. & Sav.
Synonyms:
Carex hilgendorfiana Boeckeler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex hilgendorfiana Boeckeler
Carex hololasius H.Lév. & Vaniot (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex hololasius H.Lév. & Vaniot
Carex pisiformis var. duvaliana (Franch. & Sav.) T.Koyama (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex pisiformis var. duvaliana (Franch. & Sav.) T.Koyama
Carex sachalinensis var. duvaliana (Franch. & Sav.) T.Koyama (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex sachalinensis var. duvaliana (Franch. & Sav.) T.Koyama
Carex tenuissima var. duvaliana (Franch. & Sav.) Kük. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex tenuissima var. duvaliana (Franch. & Sav.) Kük.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Cyperaceae
Genus Carex
Distribution: SE. China, C. & S. Japan
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=226229&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=226229&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:25fbee88-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010