You selected Carex pisiformis var. fernaldiana (H.Lév. & Vaniot) T.Koyama. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Carex sachalinensis var. fernaldiana (H.Lév. & Vaniot) T.Koyama (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carex sachalinensis var. fernaldiana (H.Lév. & Vaniot) T.Koyama
Synonyms:
Carex fernaldiana H.Lév. & Vaniot (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex fernaldiana H.Lév. & Vaniot
Carex ischne C.B.Clarke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex ischne C.B.Clarke
Carex mariesii C.B.Clarke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex mariesii C.B.Clarke
Carex pisiformis var. fernaldiana (H.Lév. & Vaniot) T.Koyama (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex pisiformis var. fernaldiana (H.Lév. & Vaniot) T.Koyama
Carex sachalinensis subsp. fernaldiana (H.Lév. & Vaniot) T.Koyama (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex sachalinensis subsp. fernaldiana (H.Lév. & Vaniot) T.Koyama
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Cyperaceae
Genus Carex
Species Carex sachalinensis
Distribution: Japan, Taiwan
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=230551&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=230551&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2600958c-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010