You selected Carex pisiformis var. major (Kük.) T.Koyama. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Carex capilliformis Franch. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carex capilliformis Franch.
Synonyms:
Carex capilliformis var. major Kük. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex capilliformis var. major Kük.
Carex pisiformis var. major (Kük.) T.Koyama (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex pisiformis var. major (Kük.) T.Koyama
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Cyperaceae
Genus Carex
Distribution: C. China
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=225328&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=225328&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:25fadb10-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010