You selected Carex pisiformis var. koreana (Nakai) T.Koyama. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Carex sachalinensis var. sachalinensis (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Carex albomas C.B.Clarke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex albomas C.B.Clarke
Carex bauhwaensis Z.P.Wang (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex bauhwaensis Z.P.Wang
Carex korsakoviensis H.Lév. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex korsakoviensis H.Lév.
Carex pisiformis var. koreana (Nakai) T.Koyama (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex pisiformis var. koreana (Nakai) T.Koyama
Carex pisiformis forma polyschoena (H.Lév. & Vaniot) Kük. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex pisiformis forma polyschoena (H.Lév. & Vaniot) Kük.
Carex polyschoena H.Lév. & Vaniot (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex polyschoena H.Lév. & Vaniot
Carex pseudoconica Franch. & Sav. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex pseudoconica Franch. & Sav.
Carex tenuissima Boott (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex tenuissima Boott
Carex umbrosa var. koreana Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex umbrosa var. koreana Nakai
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Cyperaceae
Genus Carex
Species Carex sachalinensis
Distribution: Russian Far East to Vietnam, N. & NC. Japan
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=230557&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=230557&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:26009ffa-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010