You selected Carex pisiformis var. cuneata (Ohwi) T.Koyama. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Carex stenostachys var. cuneata (Ohwi) Ohwi & T.Koyama (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carex stenostachys var. cuneata (Ohwi) Ohwi & T.Koyama
Synonyms:
Carex cuneata Ohwi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex cuneata Ohwi
Carex pisiformis var. cuneata (Ohwi) T.Koyama (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex pisiformis var. cuneata (Ohwi) T.Koyama
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Cyperaceae
Genus Carex
Species Carex stenostachys
Distribution: Japan (Honshu)
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=231163&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=231163&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2601518e-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010